27th Annual Summer Classic at Lou Gehrig

2020 Softball Tournament Registration

10U Registration    May 22-24

12U Registration     July 17-19 1 SPOT LEFT

14U Registration     June 26-28  FULL

16U Registration     July 25-26

8U Machine Pitch Registration   July 24-26

VIEW REGISTERED TEAMS HERE

10U, 12U, 14U and 16U Tournaments are 4 Game Guarantee (weather permitting) with Gold and Silver Brackets on Sunday

8U is 3 Game Guarantee (weather permitting)

Contact Greg Johel at lglasersvp@gmail.com with any questions.

2019 26th Annual Summer Classic Results

8U Machine Pitch Tournament Champion: Orchard Park, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers - DePrima

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Mobus, Runner Up: Cayuga Gamblers - Luchese

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Amherst Lightning - Zobel, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro - Moore

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers- Murphy, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers- Gilham

12U Silver Tournament Champion: Amherst Lightning-Wesolowski, Runner Up: Webster Xtreme

14U Gold Tournament Champion: Clarence -Sykas; Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers - Johel

14U Silver Tournament Champion: Fieldhouse Raiders - Grant; Runner Up: Nitro -DiRienzo

16U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers - Snyder; Runner Up: Lancaster Heat - Kessler

16U Silver Tournament Champion: Wellsville Diamond Dawgs; Runner Up: Avalanche - Jacobia

2018 25th Annual Summer Classic Results

8U Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Blue- Zobel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Red- DePrima

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Campanella, Runner Up: Clarence Red Devils-Greco

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Grand Island Rapids-Kopf, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Mobus

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Johel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Murphy

12U Silver Tournament Champion: USSSA Pride, Runner Up; Amherst Thunder

14U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Snyder, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Smith

14U Silver Tournament Champion: Eden, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro