2019 Tournament Registration and Info

Click here for the 2019 Lou Gehrig Summer Class Softball Tournament Registration link  

Limited spots available for 8U - register today!  

Email lglasersvp@gmail to be placed on a waiting list for 12U, 14U or 16U.  

Schedule and Tournament Rules

Please visit our tournament page for updated schedules and tournament rules -

  2019 Tournament Webpage

Current Registration-2019 (Updated 5/23/19)

8U (July 19-21)   14U (June 28-30) - Registration Closed
Lou Gehrig Red   Amherst Thunder-Kubiak
Lou Gehrig Blue   Clarence Red Devils - Sykas
Orchard Park-McCann   Fieldhouse Raiders - Grant
OPEN - room for 3 more teams!   Lancaster Heat - Gunsher
    Lancaster Heat - Zasowski
10U (May 24-26) - Schedule posted 4/24/19   LG Lasers - Amici
Amherst Lightning - Zobel Silver Champion   LG Lasers - Diodate
Amherst Thunder-Smith   LG Lasers - Johel
Avalanche  - VillaFuerte   LG Lasers - Smith
Cayuga Gamblers-Copelin   NY Inferno - Seeger
Cayuga Gamblers - Luchese Gold Runner Up   North Buffalo Wildcats-Gardner
Lancaster Heat - Eberth   Southern Tier Bandits 14U
Lancaster Heat - Matthews   USSSA Pride - Tighe 
LG Lasers - Mobus Gold Champions   West Seneca Magic - Packard
LG Lasers - Ryan   Wheatfield Nitro - DiRienzo
LG Lasers - Schmidt   Wheatfield Nitro-McCune
North Buffalo Wildcats-Gallivan    
Softball Central-DiBartolmeo   16U (July 19-21) - Registration Closed
USSSA NY Pride - Adamo   Amherst Lightning - Vickers
Wheatfield Nitro - Moore Silver Runer Up   Avalanche Softball - Jacobia
    Batavia Edge-Woodward
12U (July 26-28) - Waiting List   Evans Force - Tempski
Amherst Lightning - Wesolowski Cayuga Gamblers - Livesay
Clarence Black - Bowman GI Vikings - Meaney
Clarence Red Devils- Greco    Lancaster Heat - Kessler 
Lancaster Heat - Schmidt   LG Lasers - Smith
LG Lasers - Gilham   LG Lasers - Snyder
LG Lasers - Kothe   LG Lasers - Quags
LG Lasers - Murphy   Orchard Park Starz - McMullen
Mel Ott Hurricanes - Horne   Rampage - Neal
NY Diamond Girls - Corcoran   USSSA NY Pride - Johnson 16U
Southern Tier Bandits 12U   Wellsville Diamond Dawgs
Webster Xtreme - Kohlmeier   West Seneca Magic - Mesi
Wheatfield Nitro - Bernhard   Wheatfield Nitro-Quider
Wheatfield Nitro - Enders    
     

 

2019 26th Annual Summer Classic Results

2019 Summer Classic Tournament Results

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Mobus, Runner Up: Cayuga Gamblers - Luchese

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Amherst Lighting - Zobel, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro - Moore

2018 25th Annual Summer Classic Results

2018 Summer Classic Tournament Results

8U Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Blue- Zobel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Red- DePrima

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Campanella, Runner Up: Clarence Red Devils-Greco

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Grand Island Rapids-Kopf, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Mobus

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Johel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Murphy

12U Silver Tournament Champion: USSSA Pride, Runner Up; Amherst Thunder

14U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Snyder, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Smith

14U Silver Tournament Champion: Eden, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro