2019 Tournament Registration and Info

Click here for the 2019 Lou Gehrig Summer Class Softball Tournament Registration link  

Limited spots available for 8U - register today!  

10U, 12U, 14U and 16U are FULL - email lglasersvp@gmail to be placed on a waiting list

Please visit our tournament page for additional information -  2019 Tournament Webpage

Current Registration-2019 (Updated 2/18/19)

8U (July 19-21) 14U (June 28-30)
Lou Gehrig Red Amherst Thunder-Kubiak
Lou Gehrig Blue Clarence Red Devils - Sykas
Orchard Park-McCann Fieldhouse Raiders - Grant
Lancaster Heat - Gunsher
10U (May 24-26) Lancaster Heat - Zasowski
Amherst Lightning - Zobel LG Lasers - Amici
Amherst Thunder-Smith LG Lasers - Diodate
Cayuga Gamblers-Copelin LG Lasers - Johel
Cayuga Gamblers - Luchese LG Lasers - Smith
Lancaster Heat - Eberth NY Inferno - Seeger
Lancaster Heat - Matthews North Buffalo Wildcats-Gardner
LG Lasers - Mobus Southern Tier Bandits 14U
LG Lasers - Ryan USSSA Pride - Tighe 
LG Lasers - Schmidt West Seneca Magic - Packard
Softball Central-DiBartolmeo Wheatfield Nitro - DiRienzo
USSSA NY Pride - Adamo Wheatfield Nitro-McCune
Wheatfield Nitro - Moore
12U (July 26-28) 16U (July 19-21)
Amherst Lightning - Wesolowski Avalanche Softball - Jacobia
Clarence Black - Bowman Cayuga Gamblers '03 Livesay
Clarence Red Devils- Greco  GI Vikings - Meaney*
Lancaster Heat - Schmidt Hamburg Xtreme - Kustra
LG Lasers - Gilham Lancaster Heat - Kessler*
LG Lasers - Kothe LG Lasers - Smith
LG Lasers - Murphy LG Lasers - Snyder
NY Diamond Girls - Corcoran LG Lasers - Quags
Southern Tier Bandits 12U Rampage - Neal
Webster Xtreme - Kohlmeier Wellsville Diamond Dawgs
Wheatfield Nitro - Bernhard WNY STING - Thompson *
Wheatfield Nitro - Enders West Seneca Magic - Mesi

2018 25th Annual Summer Classic Results

2018 Summer Classic Tournament Results

8U Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Blue- Zobel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Red- DePrima

10U Gold Tournament Champion:  Lou Gehrig Lasers- Campanella, Runner Up: Clarence Red Devils-Greco

10U Silver Tournament Champion:  Grand Island Rapids-Kopf, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Mobus

12U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Johel, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Murphy

12U Silver Tournament Champion: USSSA Pride, Runner Up; Amherst Thunder

14U Gold Tournament Champion: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Snyder, Runner Up: Lou Gehrig Lasers-Smith

14U Silver Tournament Champion: Eden, Runner Up: Wheatfield Nitro